5 Coleshill Road

TW11 0LL

  • Semi-detached
  • Freehold

What the sales records show

From an older sale: a rough guide

£1,447,000

Range £1,230,000 to £1,664,000

Since last sale

+£1,047,000

+261.8% since Apr 2001, +5.2% a year

Rank in TW11 0LL

18th of 40

Postcode average £1,293,475

There is no floor area on record, so this is the home's last sale moved from April 2001 to August 2026 by the official UK House Price Index for Richmond upon Thames, with the range widened the older the sale. It cannot see condition, layout or recent work, so it is not a valuation.

In short

5 Coleshill Road is a freehold semi-detached in TW11.

There is no floor area on record, so its last sale has been moved to today by the official price index for Richmond upon Thames: £1,230,000 to £1,664,000, about £1,447,000 in the middle.

That makes it the 18th highest of the 40 homes we can compare in TW11 0LL, where the middle figure averages £1,293,475.

It last sold for £400,000 in April 2001; the price index suggests it has gained about £1,047,000 since, roughly +5.2% a year.

Across Richmond upon Thames, average prices were unchanged in the year to August 2026.

Where in the range would yours sell?

Condition and improvements usually decide it, and only someone who sees the home can say.

Lower end

£1,230,000

Middle

£1,447,000

Upper end

£1,664,000

Done work since the records were made? Claim your home and tell us, or ask local agents where yours sits.

Coleshill Road at a glance

Completed sales on the road in the last two years

Sales

7

Average price

£669k

Average size

1,238 sq ft

Per sq ft

£767

Price range

£325k to £1.27m

See every sale on Coleshill Road →

Sale history

Every sale of this home registered with HM Land Registry since 1995

SoldPrice paidChangeA year
April 2001£400,000First sale–

Homes in TW11 0LL

Ranked by what comparable sales show. Choose one to see its page.

Recent sales of semi-detached homes nearby

The closest sales of the same type in the last two years, registered with HM Land Registry. Choose one to see its page.

HomePriceSoldSizePer sq ftAway
46 Coleshill RoadTW11 0LJ · Semi-detached£1,160,000Jul 20251,496 sq ft£775< 0.1 mi
10 Coleshill RoadTW11 0LJ · Semi-detached£390,000Jun 2025––< 0.1 mi
40 Coleshill RoadTW11 0LJ · Semi-detached£1,270,000Oct 20241,442 sq ft£880< 0.1 mi
34 Queens RoadTW11 0LR · Semi-detached£975,000Sept 20251,087 sq ft£8970.1 mi
21 Hampton RoadTW11 0JN · Semi-detached£1,350,000Mar 20262,433 sq ft£5550.1 mi
74 North PlaceTW11 0HN · Semi-detached£900,000Jan 20261,119 sq ft£8040.1 mi
72 Park LaneTW11 0HX · Semi-detached£975,000Dec 20251,432 sq ft£6810.2 mi
66 Park LaneTW11 0HX · Semi-detached£1,200,000Feb 20251,356 sq ft£8850.2 mi
7 Walpole RoadTW11 8PJ · Semi-detached£949,950Jul 20251,249 sq ft£7610.2 mi
9 Blandford RoadTW11 0LF · Semi-detached£810,000Mar 20251,087 sq ft£7450.2 mi
13 Sutherland GroveTW11 8RP · Semi-detached£1,325,000May 2025––0.2 mi
83 Admiralty WayTW11 0NN · Semi-detached£1,495,000Oct 20251,970 sq ft£7590.3 mi

What buyers have paid in TW11

Completed sales in the last 12 months, against the 12 months before

TypeSalesAverage priceAverage sizePer sq ftOn the year
All homes229£811,4401,106 sq ft£788−1.5%
Flats93£429,844644 sq ft£639−11.4%
Terraced87£928,6611,158 sq ft£825+0.5%
Semi-detached29£1,219,2381,540 sq ft£853−1.8%
Detached15£1,674,1971,845 sq ft£976+13.4%

Track this home

Get one email a month with what prices did in your area and the latest homes sold near you, from official Land Registry figures. Free, always. Unsubscribe in one click.

Contains HM Land Registry data © Crown copyright and database right 2026. Licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Energy performance data © Crown copyright. Licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Contains HM Land Registry UK House Price Index data © Crown copyright. Licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Is this your home and you would rather it had no page here? Claim it with your email and mobile and hide it in one click, or contact us.