22 Trinity Close

HA6 2AF

  • Semi-detached
  • Leasehold
  • 3 bedrooms (estimate)
  • 506 sq ft
  • EPC D

What comparable sales show

Fair match

£417,000

Range £346,000 to £488,000 · £824 per sq ft

Since last sale

−£98,000

−19.0% since Oct 2025, −18.8% a year

Rank in HA6 2AF

19th of 19

Postcode average £554,684

From completed sales of similar homes nearby, adjusted for floor area. It cannot see condition, layout or recent work, so it is not a valuation.

In short

22 Trinity Close is a 3 bedroom leasehold semi-detached in HA6 of about 506 sq ft.

Comparable completed sales nearby put it at £346,000 to £488,000, about £417,000 in the middle.

That makes it the 19th highest of the 19 homes we can compare in HA6 2AF, where the middle figure averages £554,684.

It last sold for £515,000 in October 2025; comparable sales suggest it has lost about £98,000 since, roughly −18.8% a year.

Across Hillingdon, average prices were unchanged in the year to August 2026.

Where in the range would yours sell?

Condition and improvements usually decide it, and only someone who sees the home can say.

Lower end

£346,000

Middle

£417,000

Upper end

£488,000

Done work since the records were made? Claim your home and tell us, or ask local agents where yours sits.

Sale history

Every sale of this home registered with HM Land Registry since 1995

SoldPrice paidChangeA year
October 2025£515,000+8.4%+1.4%
February 2020£475,000+58.3%+6.9%
April 2013£300,000+27.7%+2.9%
July 2004£235,000First sale–

Homes in HA6 2AF

Ranked by what comparable sales show. Choose one to see its page.

The completed sales behind the figure

Similar homes nearby, registered with HM Land Registry. Choose one to see its page.

HomePriceSoldSizePer sq ftAway
4 Mezen CloseHA6 2DP · Semi-detached£455,000Mar 2025807 sq ft£5640.3 mi
87 Myrtleside CloseHA6 2XQ · Semi-detached£435,000May 2025850 sq ft£5120.3 mi
8 The AvenueHA6 2NL · Semi-detached£475,000May 2025872 sq ft£5450.4 mi
11 Foxfield CloseHA6 3NU · Semi-detached£680,000Oct 2025990 sq ft£6870.4 mi
8 Foxfield CloseHA6 3NU · Semi-detached£624,500Jun 20251,055 sq ft£5920.4 mi
55 Sandy Lodge WayHA6 2AR · Semi-detached£825,000Feb 20261,389 sq ft£5940.3 mi
18 Roy RoadHA6 1EH · Semi-detached£845,000Aug 20251,227 sq ft£6890.5 mi
5C Eastbury AvenueHA6 3LB · Semi-detached£770,000Jan 20261,572 sq ft£4900.3 mi
57 Hallowell RoadHA6 1DT · Semi-detached£740,000Mar 20251,302 sq ft£5680.4 mi
19 The AvenueHA6 2NJ · Semi-detached£1,125,000Jun 20261,668 sq ft£6740.5 mi
53 Sandy Lodge WayHA6 2AR · Semi-detached£925,000Sept 20251,625 sq ft£5690.3 mi
38A Moor Park RoadHA6 2DJ · Semi-detached£920,000Mar 20261,787 sq ft£5150.3 mi

What buyers have paid in HA6

Completed sales in the last 12 months, against the 12 months before

TypeSalesAverage priceAverage sizePer sq ftOn the year
All homes129£872,7201,535 sq ft£564+2.2%
Flats51£410,625634 sq ft£443−25.5%
Terraced12£545,0851,072 sq ft£551−3.4%
Semi-detached25£745,6601,378 sq ft£596−3.6%
Detached38£1,743,0662,405 sq ft£655+31.3%

Track this home

Get one email a month with what prices did in your area and the latest homes sold near you, from official Land Registry figures. Free, always. Unsubscribe in one click.

Contains HM Land Registry data © Crown copyright and database right 2026. Licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Energy performance data © Crown copyright. Licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.

Floor area and energy rating from the energy certificate of March 2025.

This page is built from public records. Is this your home? Claim it with your email and mobile to correct its details and add what has changed; your name and contact details are never shown. Something wrong? Contact us.