14 Poplar Crescent
DY8 3BA
- Semi-detached
- 3 bedrooms (estimate)
- 893 sq ft
- EPC D
What comparable sales show
Not enough completed sales of similar homes nearby to show a figure yet. Local agents can value it from its details and photos.
From completed sales of similar homes nearby, adjusted for floor area. It cannot see condition, layout or recent work, so it is not a valuation.
In short
14 Poplar Crescent is a 3 bedroom semi-detached in DY8 of about 893 sq ft.
Across Dudley, average prices rose 3.4% in the year to August 2026.
Poplar Crescent at a glance
Completed sales on the road in the last two years
Sales
6
Average price
£372k
Average size
–
Per sq ft
–
Price range
£315k to £415k
Sale history
Every sale of this home registered with HM Land Registry since 1995
No sale of this home has been registered since 1995.
Homes in DY8 3BA
Ranked by what comparable sales show. Choose one to see its page.
- 1a Poplar CrescentDetachedSold Mar 2021 for £475k£592,000#1
- 55 Poplar CrescentDetachedSold Mar 2005 for £250k£489,000#2
- 37 Poplar CrescentDetachedSold Feb 2019 for £340k£479,000#3
- 19 Poplar Crescent NortonSemi-detachedSold Apr 2022 for £392k£459,000#4
- 47 Poplar CrescentDetachedSold May 2017 for £295k£459,000#5
- 41 Poplar CrescentDetachedSold Jun 2007 for £257k£448,000#6
- 43 Poplar CrescentDetachedSold Dec 2004 for £234k£446,000#7
- 28 Poplar CrescentSemi-detachedSold Jun 2018 for £295k£444,000#8
- 45 Poplar CrescentDetachedSold May 2022 for £395k£443,000#9
- 35 Poplar Crescent NortonDetachedSold Jun 2021 for £360k£441,000#10
- 20 Poplar CrescentSemi-detachedSold Aug 2018 for £295k£434,000#11
- 17 Poplar CrescentSemi-detachedSold Aug 2025 for £415k£432,000#12
- 15 Poplar CrescentSemi-detachedSold Jul 2025 for £400k£420,000#13
- 11 Poplar CrescentTerracedSold Mar 2025 for £390k£407,000#14
- 26 Poplar CrescentSemi-detachedSold Sept 2020 for £296k£400,000#15
- 38 Poplar CrescentSemi-detachedSold Jan 2005 for £196k£400,000#16
- 49 Poplar CrescentDetachedSold Nov 2010 for £220k£397,000#17
- 3 Poplar CrescentSemi-detachedSold Oct 2021 for £325k£396,000#18
- 34 Poplar CrescentDetachedSold Dec 1998 for £92k£393,000#19
- 24 Poplar CrescentSemi-detachedSold Mar 2026 for £380k£386,000#20
- 32 Poplar CrescentSemi-detachedSold Aug 2019 for £260k£365,000#21
- 29 Poplar CrescentSemi-detachedSold Oct 2016 for £220k£361,000#22
- 31 Poplar CrescentSemi-detachedSold Jun 2009 for £175k£354,000#23
- 13 Poplar CrescentTerracedSold May 2018 for £230k£350,000#24
- 51 Poplar CrescentSemi-detachedSold Nov 2024 for £330k£350,000#25
- 5 Poplar CrescentSemi-detachedSold Oct 2019 for £250k£348,000#26
- 9 Poplar CrescentSemi-detachedSold Mar 2021 for £270k£345,000#27
- 27 Poplar CrescentSemi-detachedSold Apr 2004 for £150k£342,000#28
- 22 Poplar CrescentSemi-detachedSold Aug 2018 for £227k£333,000#29
- 25 Poplar CrescentSemi-detachedSold Feb 2018 for £215k£329,000#30
- 21a Poplar CrescentDetachedSold Sept 2024 for £310k£325,000#31
- 23 Poplar CrescentSemi-detachedSold Aug 2014 for £177k£324,000#32
- 16 Poplar CrescentSemi-detachedSold Aug 2018 for £219k£322,000#33
- 21 Poplar CrescentSemi-detachedSold May 2026 for £315k£319,000#34
- 4 Poplar Crescent–
- 12 Poplar Crescent–
- 14 Poplar Crescent (this home)Semi-detached · 3 bed · 893 sq ft–
- 18 Poplar CrescentOtherSold Jul 2016 for £14k–
- 39 Poplar Crescent–
- 42 Poplar Crescent–
What buyers have paid in DY8
Completed sales in the last 12 months, against the 12 months before
| Type | Sales | Average price | Average size | Per sq ft | On the year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All homes | 403 | £283,750 | – | – | −14.8% |
| Flats | 52 | £138,754 | – | – | −5.0% |
| Terraced | 87 | £232,183 | – | – | −7.5% |
| Semi-detached | 165 | £256,592 | – | – | −7.0% |
| Detached | 92 | £463,335 | – | – | +9.5% |
Contains HM Land Registry data © Crown copyright and database right 2026. Licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.
Energy performance data © Crown copyright. Licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0.
Floor area and energy rating from the energy certificate of February 2017.
Is this your home and you would rather it had no page here? Claim it with your email and mobile and hide it in one click, or contact us.